Funnygames.Nl - Info funnygames.nl

funnygames receives about 5,845 unique visitors and 14,613 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $88,793.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funnygames.nl is ranked number 112,071 in the world and 0.00127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 79.125.22.33.

About - funnygames.nl

How popular is funnygames.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,845
Monthly Unique Visitors:
175,350
Daily Pageviews:
14,613 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
112,071 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00127% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 25.6%33.9%8868
India 19.3%11.7%71909
Germany 16.0%14.0%32683
Romania 13.7%8.4%7993
United Kingdom 5.6%3.1%87051
United States 4.5%4.6%318539

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funnygames.nl
99.52%99.38%2.2
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush funnygames.nl
Domain:
  funnygames.nl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
394
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is funnygames.nl?

Facebook:
  674
Google +:
  291
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,739
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much funnygames.nl can earn?

Website Value:
$88,793.61
Daily Revenue:
$46.76
Monthly Revenue:
$1,402.80
Yearly Revenue:
$17,067.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is funnygames.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.125.22.33
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 79.125.22.33

How fast does funnygames.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1378 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.tibaco.net/scripts/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://static.tibaco.net/scripts/jquery-cookie-1.4.1.min.js
http://static.tibaco.net/scripts/jquery-url-2.3.1.min.js
http://static.tibaco.net/scripts/jquery-ui-1.10.3.min.js
http://static.tibaco.net/scripts/tibaco.min.js?v=1
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/textitems.js
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/adslots.js
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/funnygamesmobile.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.funnygames.nl/styles/main.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://funnygames.nl/
http://m.funnygames.nl/redirect.html?ref=%252f
http://m.funnygames.nl/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.funnygames.nl/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/adslots.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/funnygamesmobile.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.funnygames.nl/scripts/textitems.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.funnygames.nl/styles/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.5KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24725_promo_415_233.jpg could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24872_promo_415_233.jpg could save 940B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24872_tile_150_150.jpg could save 923B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24757_tile_150_150.jpg could save 919B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25093_tile_150_150.jpg could save 918B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25073_tile_150_150.jpg could save 916B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25035_tile_150_150.jpg could save 914B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25120_tile_150_150.jpg could save 912B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24900_tile_150_150.jpg could save 910B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24992_promo_415_233.jpg could save 910B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25041_tile_150_150.jpg could save 908B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25095_tile_150_150.jpg could save 908B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25075_tile_150_150.jpg could save 907B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24994_promo_415_233.jpg could save 905B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24994_tile_150_150.jpg could save 905B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25030_tile_150_150.jpg could save 904B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25061_tile_150_150.jpg could save 904B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25133_tile_150_150.jpg could save 904B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24756_tile_150_150.jpg could save 903B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25074_tile_150_150.jpg could save 903B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25076_tile_150_150.jpg could save 901B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/25126_tile_150_150.jpg could save 900B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24990_tile_150_150.jpg could save 898B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24992_tile_150_150.jpg could save 897B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.funnygames.nl/promos/24725_tile_150_150.jpg could save 895B (5% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="owl-pagination"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/categories/nieuw.html">Nieuw</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 586B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://m.funnygames.nl/styles/main.css could save 586B (6% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to funnygames.nl?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:56:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 05:09:15 GMT
ETag: "3d1e9-523b002fe74c0"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 250345
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="IDC DSP DEVa TAIa PSAa PSDa IVAa IVDa OUR BUS UNI NAV INT PRE", CP="NOI DSP COR NID PSA ADM OUR IND NAV COM"
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://preview.backoffice.tibaco.net
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2010030590
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 79.125.22.33 3600
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: funnygames.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Willem Buytewechstraat 40
3024BN ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Domain nameservers:
ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com
ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry


Last update was 298 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funnygames.nl widget